Location
Toggle navigation
HOME
INSTITUTE
Mission
Address
Executive Board
Scientific Members of MPG
Scientific Advisory Board
Board of Trustees
NEWS
Latest
Press Releases
Awards
Spotlights
Campus Event Calendar
25th Anniversary
30th Anniversary
Employment
DEPARTMENTS
Algorithms & Complexity
Computer Vision and Machine Learning
Internet Architecture
Computer Grapics
Databases and Information Systems
Visual Computing and Artificial Intelligence
Automation of Logic
Network and Cloud Systems
Multimodal Language Processing
PUBLICATIONS
Algorithms & Complexity
Computer Vision and Machine Learning
Internet Architecture
Computer Graphics
Databases and Information Systems
Visual Computing and Artificial Intelligence
Research Group Computational Biology
Automation of Logic
Network and Cloud Systems
Research Reports
Scientific Advisory Board
Curatorship Board
25th anniversary
IMPRS-CS
PEOPLE
SOFTWARE
SERVICES
Joint Central Services
Joint Administration
- Library
- International Office
Joint Scientific IT and Technical Services
- Building and Technical Support
Research Coordination
Representative for Equal Opportunities
- Equal Opportunities
Representative for Severely Disabled Persons
Representative for Safety
Ombudsperson for
Good Scientific Practice
and Doctoral Research
Company Physician
CS@MPG
CS@SAAR
Saarland Informatics Campus
Computer Science Department,
Saarland University
Max Planck Institute for
Software Systems (MPI-SWS)
German Center for
Artificial Intelligence (DFKI)
Center for Security, Privacy
and Accountability (CISPA)
VIA - Saarbrücken Center for
Visual Computing, Interaction
and Artificial Intelligence
Graduate School for
Computer Science
Cluster of Excellence (MMCI)
Max Planck Center for Visual
Computing and Communication
Kaiserslautern-Saarbrücken
Computer Science Cluster
IT Incubator
Campus Event Calendar
Home
Campus Event Calendar
Campus Event Calendar:
All Upcoming:
only for D1
only for D2
only for INET
only for D4
only for D5
only for D6
only for RG1
Mailing Lists
by Speaker
by Type
by Category
by Title
Calendar
RSS Feed
History of Events:
Calendar
Find
Add Event
Mailing Lists
Email Events
Search
iCal Format
Previous Page
|
Next Page
| Show:
1day
|
2 days
|
1 week
|
2 weeks
|
1 month
|
year
July 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
11:15
-
12:45
André Platzer: "Safe AI for CPS"
E1 5 - 029
13:00
-
13:30
Maximilian John: "Dynamic Sparsification for Quadratic Assignment Problems"
E1 4 - 024
3
11:30
-
11:50
Kurt Mehlhorn: "D1 Group Meeting"
E1 4 - 333
12:15
-
13:15
Mario Fritz: "The Bright and Dark Sides of Computer Vision: Challenges and Opportunities for Privacy and Security"
E1 5 - 002
4
13:00
-
13:30
Bundit Laekhanukit: "An O(log^2{k}/log log {k})-Approximation Algorithm for Directed Steiner Tree: A Tight Quasi-Polynomial-Time Algorithm"
E1 4 - 024
5
6
7
8
10:30
-
11:30
Abhik Roychoudhury: "Automated Program Repair"
G26 - 111
15:15
-
16:15
Srikanta Bedathur: "Index-free Approximation of Reachability Queries on Graphs"
E1 4 - 024
9
13:00
-
13:45
Guy Kortsarz: "Between the metric and non metric facility location problems"
E1 4 - 024
10
10:30
-
11:30
Sanjar Karaev: "Matrix Factorization over Dioids and its Applications in Data Mining"
E1 5 - 029
15:15
-
16:30
Matthijs van Leeuwen: "Mine, Interact, Learn, Repeat"
E1 5 - 029
11
13:00
-
13:30
Nick Fischer: "A Fine-Grained Analogue of Schaefer's Theorem in P: Dichotomy of Exists^k Forall-Quantified First-Order Graph Properties"
E1 4 - 024
12
13
14
15
10:30
-
11:30
Mary Baker: "Design Problems: Trustworthy Smart Devices and 3D Printed Lace"
E1 5 - 029
16
13:00
-
14:00
Soham Chakraborty: "Correct Compilation of Relaxed Memory Concurrency"
G26 - 111
17
11:30
-
11:50
Kurt Mehlhorn: "D1 Group Meeting"
E1 4 - 333
18
13:00
-
13:30
Magnus Danielson: "Synchronization routing in telecom networks"
E1 4 - 024
19
10:30
-
12:00
Martin Ziegler: "Computer Science for Numerics"
E1 5 - 029
20
21
22
23
13:00
-
13:30
Kurt Mehlhorn: "New Convergence Results for the Physarum Dynamics"
E1 4 - 024
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
09:00
-
10:00
Erich Grädel: "Provenance Analysis for Logic and Games"
E1 4 - 024
11:00
-
12:00
Alexander Leitsch: "Algorithmic Analysis of Proofs via CERES"
E1 4 - 024
14:00
-
15:00
Marco Voigt: "Decidable Fragments of First-Order Logic and of First-Order Linear Arithmetic with Uninterpreted Predicates"
E1 4 - 024
1
2
3
4
Previous Page
|
Next Page
| Show:
1day
|
2 days
|
1 week
|
2 weeks
|
1 month
|
year